Daily Marine Forecast Report


14 October 2026 Wednesday

18:00-18:00 Local, 15:00-15:00 UTC
At 1200 GMT there are 1008-1024 hPa isobars over all areas. No significant change in this situation during the period.
East Black Sea
(Hopa - Sinop)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northwest 3 to 5 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northwest 3 to 5 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northwest 3 to 5 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northwest 3 to 5 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Black Sea
(Sinop - İğneada)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleStrong Gale WarningGale WarningGale WarningGale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North 7 to 9 in WestNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North 6 to 8 in WestNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, Northeast 6 to 8 in WestNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, Northeast 6 to 8 in West
Wave1.5 to 2.5m., 4.0 to 5.0m. in West1.0 to 2.0m., 3.0 to 3.5m. in West1.5 to 2.5m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in West1.5 to 2.5m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in West
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
Marmara18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleStrong Gale WarningGale WarningGale WarningNear Gale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Northeast 7 to 9 in SouthNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, North and Northeast 6 to 8, Northeast 4 to 6 in EastNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, Northeast 5 to 7 in South
Wave2.5 to 3.5m., 4.0 to 5.0m. in South2.5 to 3.5m., 2.5 to 3.5m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East2.5 to 3.5m., 4.0 to 5.0m. in South
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
North Aegean
(Çanakkale - Çeşme)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleStrong Gale WarningStrong Gale WarningGale WarningNear Gale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Southeast 7 to 9 in WestNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Southeast 7 to 9 in SouthNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, North and Northeast 5 to 7,
Wave3.0 to 4.0m., 4.0 to 5.0m. in South3.0 to 4.0m., 4.0 to 5.0m. in South3.0 to 4.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitation
South Aegean
(Çeşme - Fethiye)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNear Gale WarningGale WarningGale WarningGale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 5 to 7, North and Northeast 5 to 7, Northeast 6 to 8 in NorthSouth and Southeast 5 to 7, Northeast 6 to 8 in NorthSouth and Southeast 5 to 7, Northeast 6 to 8 in North
Wave2.0 to 3.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in North2.0 to 3.0m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in North2.0 to 3.0m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in North
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Mediterranean
(Fehiye - Anamur)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
East Mediterranean
(Anamur - İskenderun)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, East and Northeast 3 to 5, Northeast 4 to 6 in WestEast and Northeast 3 to 5, South 4 to 6 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, South 4 to 6 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation