Daily Marine Forecast Report


13 October 2026 Tuesday

18:00-18:00 Local, 15:00-15:00 UTC
At 1200 GMT there are 1008-1024 hPa isobars over all areas. No significant change in this situation during the period.
East Black Sea
(Hopa - Sinop)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherPartly Cloudy, Partly Cloudy, Showery, Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in WestEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in WestWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Northeast 3 to 5 in EastEast and Southeast 3 to 5, Northeast 3 to 5 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Good, Good, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Black Sea
(Sinop - İğneada)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNear Gale WarningGale WarningGale WarningGale Warning
WeatherPartly Cloudy, Showery in WestPartly Cloudy, Showery in WestShowery, Showery Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northeast 5 to 7 in WestEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Northeast 6 to 8 in WestNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North 6 to 8 in WestNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North 6 to 8 in West
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in West1.0 to 2.0m., 3.0 to 3.5m. in West1.5 to 2.5m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in West1.5 to 2.5m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in West
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
Marmara18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNear Gale WarningGale WarningGale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North and Northeast 5 to 7, Northeast 3 to 5 in EastNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Northeast 4 to 6 in EastNorth and Northeast 6 to 8,
Wave1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m., 0.5 to 1.5m. in East2.5 to 3.5m., 1.0 to 2.0m. in East0.5 to 1.5m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
North Aegean
(Çanakkale - Çeşme)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleGale WarningGale WarningStrong Gale WarningStrong Gale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Southeast 4 to 6 in SouthNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Southeast 4 to 6 in SouthNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Northeast 7 to 9 in NorthNorth and Northeast 6 to 8, Northeast 7 to 9 in North
Wave3.0 to 4.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in South3.0 to 4.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in South3.0 to 4.0m., 3.5 to 4.5m. in North3.0 to 4.0m., 3.5 to 4.5m. in North
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitation
South Aegean
(Çeşme - Fethiye)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNear Gale WarningNear Gale WarningNear Gale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindSouth and Southeast 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in SouthSouth and Southeast 5 to 7, South and Southeast 5 to 7, South and Southeast 5 to 7,
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in South2.0 to 3.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Mediterranean
(Fehiye - Anamur)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNear Gale WarningNear Gale WarningGale Warning
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindWest and Southwest 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in WestSouth and Southeast 3 to 5, Southeast 5 to 7 in WestEast and Southeast 5 to 7, East and Southeast 5 to 7, Southeast 6 to 8 in West
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in West2.0 to 3.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m., 3.0 to 4.0m. in West
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
East Mediterranean
(Anamur - İskenderun)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Few Cloudy in EastShowery, Showery, Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, East and Northeast 3 to 5, East and Northeast 3 to 5, East and Northeast 3 to 5,
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation