Daily Marine Forecast Report


15 October 2026 Thursday

18:00-18:00 Local, 15:00-15:00 UTC
At 1200 GMT there are 1012-1024 hPa isobars over all areas. No significant change in this situation during the period.
East Black Sea
(Hopa - Sinop)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNear Gale WarningNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherPartly Cloudy, Showery in NorthShowery, Showery, Partly Cloudy, Showery in East
WindSouthwest and Southwest 3 to 5, Northwest 3 to 5 in WestWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Northwest 5 to 7 in WestWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Northwest 4 to 6 in WestWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Northwest 4 to 6 in West
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in West1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Black Sea
(Sinop - İğneada)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNear Gale WarningNear Gale WarningNo GaleGale Warning
WeatherShowery, Overcast in WestShowery, Showery, Showery Showery,
WindNorth and Northwest 5 to 7, Northwest 4 to 6 in EastNorth and Northwest 5 to 7, Northwest 4 to 6 in WestNorth and Northwest 4 to 6, North and Northwest 3 to 5, Northeast 4 to 6 in West
Wave2.0 to 3.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West2.0 to 3.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West1.5 to 2.5m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in West
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
Marmara18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Few Cloudy in WestShowery, Few Cloudy in WestShowery, Showery,
WindNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, North and Northeast 3 to 5, North and Northeast 3 to 5, North and Northeast 4 to 6,
Wave1.5 to 2.5m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m.,
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
North Aegean
(Çanakkale - Çeşme)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNear Gale WarningNear Gale Warning
WeatherFew Cloudy, Few Cloudy, Showery, Few Cloudy in SouthShowery, Partly Cloudy in South
WindNorth and Northeast 4 to 6, Northeast 5 to 7 in SouthNorth and Northeast 3 to 5, Northeast 4 to 6 in SouthNorth and Northeast 5 to 7, North and Northeast 5 to 7,
Wave1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in South1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in South2.0 to 3.0m., 2.0 to 3.0m.,
VisibilityGood, Good, Good, Weak at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitation
South Aegean
(Çeşme - Fethiye)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNear Gale WarningNear Gale WarningNear Gale WarningNear Gale Warning
WeatherShowery, Few Cloudy in NorthShowery, Few Cloudy in NorthShowery, Few Cloudy in NorthShowery, Few Cloudy in North
WindNorth and Northwest 4 to 6, Northwest 5 to 7 in NorthNorth and Northwest 4 to 6, Northwest 5 to 7 in SouthNorth and Northwest 4 to 6, Northwest 5 to 7 in NorthNorth and Northwest 4 to 6, Northwest 5 to 7 in North
Wave1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in North1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in South1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in North1.5 to 2.5m., 2.0 to 3.0m. in North
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Weak at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
West Mediterranean
(Fehiye - Anamur)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Few Cloudy in WestShowery, Few Cloudy in WestShowery, Few Cloudy in WestShowery, Few Cloudy in North
WindWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in EastWest and Northwest 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation
East Mediterranean
(Anamur - İskenderun)
18:00-00:00 L00:00-06:00 L06:00-12:00 L12:00-18:00 L
GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo GaleNo Gale
WeatherShowery, Showery, Showery, Showery,
WindEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 4 to 6 in EastEast and Northeast 3 to 5, Southeast 3 to 5 in East
Wave1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East1.0 to 2.0m., 1.5 to 2.5m. in East
VisibilityGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitationGood, Moderate at precipitation